TBA Selection and Program Committees

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version Share this

 
Sharon Lawler, Paul Montoya


Sharon Lawler 
Texas Bluebonnet Award Coordinator
smclawler@gmail.com

Janice Newsum
TLA Executive Board Liaison
jnewsum@houstonisd.org

Paul Montoya
TLA
Paulm@txla.org


 


TLA BLUEBONNET COMMITTEE

Descriptions and Charges of the Bluebonnet Committees
(committees of the
Children's Round Table)


SELECTION COMMITTEE

 PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Kate Steffer, Harlingen CISD (District 4)
Term expires April 2018

k8steff@gmail.com

Kay Gooch, Austin ISD (District 3)
Term expires April 2018
ckaygooch@gmail.com

Ryan Cannon, FWISD (District 7)
Term expires April 2018
ryancann@gmail.com

Jacqui Bridges-Sheppherd, Arlington ISD (District )
Term expires April 2019
jebsheppherd@gmail.com

Lela Ellison, Austin Public Libraryl (District 3)
Term expires April 2019
lela.ellison@aurtintexas.gov

Molly Kyle, Amarillo ISD (District 2)
Term expires April 2019
molly.kyle.tla@gmail.com

Lori Laguna, Harlandale ISD (District 10)
Term expires April 2020
lorimlaguna@gmail.com

S. Zulema Brewly, Sharyland ISD (District 4)
Term Expires April 2020
szbewley@gmail.com

Laurne Nalepa, Pasadena ISD (District 8)
Term expires April 2020
lorimlaguna@gmail.com

Veronica McKay, Wylie ISD (District 5)
Term expires April 2020
vmckay30@gmail.com


Terri Harkey, Prosper ISD (District 5)
Term expires April 2018
taharkey@prosper-isd.net

Ruth Cook, Round Rock ISD (District 3)
Term expires April 2018
raccook@gmail.com

Stephanie Inzana, Round Rock ISD (District 3)
Term expires April 2018
stephanieinzana@gmail.com

Wendi Smart, Odessa ISD (Disrtict 8)
Term expires April 2018
wendigayle16@yahoo.com

Sandy Brandon, El Paso ISD (District 6)
Term expires April 2019
sandyabrandon@gmail.com

Allison Fitzgerald, Fort Worth (District 7)
Term expires April 2019
allisonwfitz@gmail.com

Susi Grissom, Dallas ISD (District 5)
Term expires April 2019
susi.grissom@gmail.com

Jean Darnell, Houston ISD (District 8)
Term expires April 2020
duchessofmycastl@gmail.com

Julianne Bamford, Round Rock ISD (District 3)
Term expires April 2020
adventurerja@gmail.com

Jessica Silva, Fort Worth ISD (District 7)
Term expires April 2020
jessicalbrickey@gmail.com

Lesley Baker, Katy ISD (District 8)
Term expires April 2020
LesleyMBaker12@gmail.com


Created on Aug 2, 2011 | Last updated July 01, 2017