On-The-Spot Mentors

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version Share this

On-The-Spot Mentors are here to help new TLA members, new librarians, and Texas library school students with questions they may have on a variety of library related topics. Listed here are On-The-Spot Mentors who have volunteered and are willing to give advice and assistance on the categories below. Click on a category to jump to the list of mentors.  *Mentors are listed in alphabetic order for each category

Academic Libraries Job Search/Resumes/Interviews           Readers Advisory
Acquisitions Law/Government Libraries Reference & Research 
Adult Services Library School School Libraries
Advocacy  Marketing & Promotion Special Collections & Archives           
Cataloging Medical Libraries Special Libraries
Children's Services Online Social Networking Supervision & Management
Collection Development Outreach Technical Services
Continuing Education/Professional     
Development 
Paraprofessional/Support Staff Teen/YA Services
Instruction Professional Ethics Virtual Libraries
Intellectual Freedom/Copyright Program Planning/Development Web Development
Interlibrary Loan Public Libraries  

 

If you are a TLA member with at least 5 years professional library experience and are interested in being an On-The-Spot Mentor email the chair of the NMRT Mentor Program Committee with your name, library, email and the categories for which you would like to be a mentor. Also contact the committee chair if you need us to remove your name from the list. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CATEGORY                         NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
ACADEMIC LIBRARIES Virginia D. Bailey Abilene Christian University Brown Library baileyv@acu.edu
  Miranda Bennett University of Houston Libraries mhenry4@uh.edu
  Christine Crowley Northwest Vista College ccrowley5@alamo.edu
  Alice Wyatt Dillon Shanghai Singapore International School-XuHui Campus awdillon51@yahoo.com
  Jenifer Flaxbart University of Texas at Austin jflaxbart@austin.utexas.edu
  Andrea Green Remington College - Houston SE Campus andrea.green@remingtoncollege.edu
  Joan Heath Texas State University - Alkek Library jh06@txstate.edu
  Lee Andrew Hilyer University of Houston Libraries lahilyer@uh.edu
  Jimmet G. Lawrence Lamar State College-Port Arthur - Gates Memorial Library Jimmet.Lawrence@lamarpa.edu
  Josie Martinez Our Lade of the Lake University - Sueltenfuss Library jmartinez1@lake.ollusa.edu
  Connie Maxwell Texas Woman's University cmaxwell@twu.edu
  Tina Mesa Palo Alto College - Ozuna Library paclibrarian@yahoo.com
  Mary J. McCoy Lamar State College-Orange - Lewis Library mary.mccoy@lsco.edu
  Analiza Perez-Gomez Laredo Community College - Yeary Library analiza.perez@laredo.edu
  Christine Radcliff Texas A&M University-Kingsville - James C. Jernigan Library Christine.Radcliff@tamuk.edu
  Arlene Salazar Texas State University-San Marcos - Alkek Library as33@txstate.edu
  Martha Tandy Weatherford College mtandy@wc.edu
  George Teoh  Houston Community College george.teoh@hccs.edu

CATEGORY

NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                 [top]
ACQUISITIONS Rosa Hsu Houston Community College rosa.hsu@hccs.edu
  Victoria Carlson Kemp Flower Mound Public Library victoria.kemp@flower-mound.com
  Linda R. Rivera El Paso High School (retired) lindaroserivera6@netscape.net
  Roberta Schenewerk      Fort Worth Library rschenew@fortworthlibrary.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
ADULT SERVICES Carolyn Booker Keller Public Library cbooker@cityofkeller.com
  Kelly Brouillard Lewisville Public Library krbrouillard@gmail.com
  Tami Burich Allen Public Library

tburich@cityofallen.com

  Terri Gibbs Denton Public Library terri.gibbs@cityofdenton.com
  Dexter Katzman San Antonio Public Library - Henry A. Guerra, Jr. Branch dexter.katzman@sbcglobal.net
  Davin Pate Dallas Public Library davin.pate@dallaslibrary.org
  Cathe Spencer Davis Library - Plano Public Library System cathes@plano.gov
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
ADVOCACY      
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
CATALOGING Tricia Brauer Round Rock Public Library triciab@round-rock.tx.us
  Rita Edwards Terrell High School Library (Terrell ISD) thslibrary@yahoo.com
  Beatrice Folkman Allen Public Library bfolkman@cityofallen.org
  Theresa Tongio Holden Palestine Public Library tholden@palestine.lib.tx.us
  Victoria Carlson Kemp Flower Mound Public Library victoria.kemp@flower-mound.com
  Marsha Labodda EPCC-Rio Grande Campus Library labodda9@aol.com
  Lisa Marie Loranc Brazoria County Library System lloranc@bcls.lib.tx.us
  Antonia Menzel Brazoswood High School Libraries (Brazosport ISD) amenzel@brazosportisd.net
  Amber Seely Houston Public Library amber.seely@houstontx.gov
  Annie Wu University of Houston Libraries awu@uh.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
CHILDREN'S SERVICES Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Kristi M. Floyd Westbank Community Library District kristi@westbanklibrary.com
  Nancy Gilbert Summitt Elementary School (Austin ISD) ngilbert@austinisd.org
  Marie Kimbrough Dripping Springs Community Library marie@dscl.org
  Sandra King Dallas Public Library - Arcadia Park Branch sandra.king@dallaslibrary.org
  Marsha Labodda EPCC-Rio Grande Campus Library labodda9@aol.com
  Josie Martinez Our Lady of the Lake University - Sueltenfuss Library jmartinez1@lake.ollusa.edu
  Janice Newsum Department of Library Services - Houston ISD jnewsum@houstonisd.org
  Carolyn Pennington Burleson Public Library cpennington@burlesonlibrary.com
  Mary Pettit Bulverde/Spring Branch Library marycat@gvtc.com
  Lisa Rose B.F. Terry High School (Lamar CISD) rose@lcisd.org
  Sandra Salter Luna Elementary (Garland ISD) sesalter@garlandisd.net
  Debbie Schmittou Wyatt Elementary (Plano ISD) debbie.schmittou@pisd.edu
  Margaret P. Simmons The June Shelton School (Dallas) msimmons@shelton.org
  Hillary Volkmann Roth Elementary School (Klein ISD) hvolkmann1@kleinisd.net
  Marsha J. Whitmore Coop Elementary (Houston ISD) mwhitmor@houstonisd.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT Anne Barker Nacogdoches Public Library abarker@npl.sfasu.edu
  Miranda Bennett University of Houston Libraries mhenry4@uh.edu
  Sian Brannon University of North Texas Libraries sian.brannon@unt.edu
  Tami Burich Allen Public Library tburich@cityofallen.org
  Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Erin Cody Houston Public Library erin.cody@houstontx.gov
  Karen Ellis Taylor Public Library karen.ellis@taylortx.gov
  Kristi M. Floyd Westbank Community Library District kristi@westbanklibrary.com
  Andrea Green Remington College - Houston SE Campus andrea.green@remingtoncollege.edu
  Judith Hiott Houston Area Library Automated Network judith.hiott@houstontx.gov
  Charla Hollingsworth Hastings Ninth Grade Center (Alief ISD) charla.hollingsworth@aliefisd.net
  Rosa Hsu Houston Community College rosa.hsu@hccs.edu
  Leigh Ann Jones Library Coordinator, Frisco ISD jonesl@friscoisd.org
  Victoria Carlson Kemp Flower Mound Public Library victoria.kemp@flower-mound.com
  Marsha Labodda EPCC-Rio Grand Campus Library labodda9@aol.com
  Jimmet G. Lawrence Lamar State College-Port Arthur - Gates Memorial Library Jimmet.Lawrence@lamarpa.edu
  Nancy LeCrone Rockwall-Heath High School (Rockwall ISD) nlecrone@sbcglobal.net
  Carolyn Manning Wimberley Village Library wvl-cm@austin.rr.com
  Julie McCormack Peebles Elementary (Killeen ISD) julia.mccormack@killeenisd.org
  Kerry McGeath Southlake Public Library kmcgeath@ci.southlake.tx.us
  Sandra Munger Canyon Area Library smunger@canyontx.com
  Alice Nixon South Texas Library System anixon@stls.lib.tx.us
  Jennifer John Patterson Central Texas Library System, Inc.  Jennifer.Patterson@ctls.net
  Kathy Pinnt Port Neches Elementary (Port Neches GISD) kpinnt@pngisd.org
  Jessica Russell Montgomery County Memorial Library System jesserah@gmail.com
  Arlene Salazar Texas State University-San Marcos - Alkek Library as33@txstate.edu
  Sandra Salter Luna Elementary (Garland ISD) sesalter@garlandisd.net
  Elizabeth Sargent Houston Public Library elizabeth.sargent@houstontx.gov
  Roberta Schenewerk Fort Worth Library rschenew@fortworthlibrary.org
  Lee Shuey University Park Public Library (retired) leeshuey@yahoo.com
  Margaret P. Simmons The June Shelton School (Dallas) msimmons@shelton.org
  Cathe Spencer Davis Library - Plano Public Library System cathes@plano.gov
  Beth Tijerina Dovalina Elementary School Library (Laredo ISD) betijerina@laredoisd.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
CONTINUING EDUCATION/
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Stacy Cameron District Information Specialist, Prosper ISD mcameron@prosper-isd.net


Dexter Katzman San Antonio Public Library - Henry A. Guerra, Jr. Branch dexter.katzman@sbcglobal.net
  Gina Minks Amigos Library Services minks@amigos.org
  Jennifer John Patterson Central Texas Library Systems, Inc. Jennifer.Patterson@ctls.net
  Terry Roper Region 10 ESC terry.roper@region10.org
  Cathe Spencer Davis Library - Plano Public Library System cathes@plano.gov
  Jack Alton Strawn John Jay High School Library  bassoon28@aol.com
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
INSTRUCTION Virgina D. Bailey Abilene Christian University Brown Library baileyv@acu.edu
  Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Alice Wyatt Dillon Shanghai Singapore International School-XuHui Campus awdillon51@yahoo.com
  Cindy Ferguson McDougle Elementary (Klein ISD) cferguson@kleinisd.net
  Nancy Gilbert Summitt Elementary School (Austin ISD) ngilbert@austinisd.org
  Linda Gray Lon Morris College lgray@lonmorris.edu
  Andrea Green Remington College - Houston SE Campus andrea.green@remingtoncollege.edu
  Kelly M. Hoppe Palo Duro High School (Amarillo ISD) kelly.hoppe@amaisd.org
  Pat Miller Sue Creech Elementary (retired) gpatmiller@gmail.com
  Shelli Nunciato Grantham Academy for Engineering (Aldine ISD) sdnunciato@aldine.k12.tx.us
  Analiza Perez-Gomez Laredo Community College - Yeary Library analiza.perez@laredo.edu
  Janie Pickett Lackland ISD jpickett@mylink.net
  Terry Roper Region 10 ESC terry.roper@region10.org
  Arlene Salazar Texas State University-San Marcos - Alkek Library as33@txstate.edu
  Margaret P. Simmons The June Shelton School (Dallas) msimmons@shelton.org
  Dr. Marsha Smith Runyon School Library (Dallas ISD) marssmith@dallasisd.org
  Diana Stephens Barbara Cardwell Career Center (Irving ISD) dstephens@irvingisd.net
  Hillary Volkmann Roth Elementary School (Klein ISD) hvolkmann1@kleinisd.net
  Marsha J. Whitmore Coop Elementary (Houston ISD) mwhitmor@houstonisd.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
INTELLECTUAL FREEDOM/
COPYRIGHT
Judith Hiott Houston Area Library Automated Network judith.hiott@houstontx.gov
  Victoria Carlson Kemp Flower Mound Public Library victoria.kemp@flower-mound.com
  Linda R. Rivera El Paso High School (retired) lindaroserivera6@netscape.net
  Paul Waak North Texas Library Partners pwaak@ntrls.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
INTERLIBRARY LOAN Lee Andrew Hilyer University of Houston Libraries lahilyer@uh.edu
  Theresa Tongio Holden Palestine Public Library tholden@palestine.lib.tx.us
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
JOB SEARCH/RESUMES/
INTERVIEWS
Brent Bloechle Maribelle M. Davis Library - Plano Public Library System brentb@plano.gov
  April Kessler University of Texas Libraries akessler@austin.utexas.edu
  Tina Mesa Palo Alto College - Ozuna Library paclibrarian@yahoo.com
  Gina Minks Amigos Library Services minks@amigos.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
LAW/GOVERNMENT LIBRARIES Kristi M. Floyd Westbank Community Library District kristi@westbanklibrary.com
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
LIBRARY SCHOOL Kelly Brouillard Lewisville Public Library krbrouillard@gmail.com
  Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Janie Pickett Lackland ISD jpickett@mylink.net
  Dr. Marsha Smith Runyon School Library (Dallas ISD) marssmith@dallasisd.org
  Beth Tijerina Dovalina Elementary School Library (Laredo ISD) betijerina@laredoisd.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
MARKETING & PROMOTION Brent Bloechle Maribelle M. Davis Library - Plano Public Library System brentb@plano.gov
  Nancy LeCrone Rockwall-Heath High School (Rockwall ISD) nlecrone@sbcglobal.net
  Lisa Marie Loranc Brazoria County Library System lloranc@bcls.lib.tx.us
  Mary J. McCoy Lamar State College-Orange Library mary.mccoy@lsco.edu
  Kerry McGeath Southlake Public Library kmcgeath@ci.southlake.tx.us
  David Price Averus Library Consulting dprice@averus.biz
  Brenda C. Russell T.L.L. Temple Memorial Library bcr@consolidated.net
  Martha Tandy Weatherford College mtandy@wc.edu
  George Teoh Houston Community College george.teoh@hccs.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
MEDICAL LIBRARIES Marilyn M. Goff Texas Woman's University mgoff@twu.edu 
  Rosanna Ratliff Baylor Health Sciences Library rratliff@bcd.tamhsc.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
ONLINE SOCIAL NETWORKING Linda Gray Lon Morris College lgray@lonmorris.edu
  Jack Alton Strawn John Jay High School Library  bassoon28@aol.com
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
OUTREACH Anne Barker Nacogdoches Public Library abarker@npl.sfasu.edu
  Susan Chandler Sterling Municipal Library susan.chandler@baytown.org
  Karen Ellis Taylor Public Library karen.ellis@taylortx.gov
  Mary J. McCoy Lamar State College-Orange Library mary.mccoy@lsco.edu
  Carolyn Pennington Burleson Public Library cpennington@burlesonlibrary.com
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
PARAPROFESSIONAL/SUPPORT STAFF Kelly Brouillard Lewisville Public Library krbrouillard@gmail.com
  Lee Andrew Hilyer University of Houston Libraries lahilyer@uh.edu
  Shelli Nunciato Grantham Academy of Engineering (Aldine ISD) sdnunciato@aldine.k12.tx.us
  Christine Radcliff Texas A&M University-Kingsville - James C. Jernigan Library Christine.Radcliff@tamuk.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
PROFESSIONAL ETHICS Janie Pickett Lackland ISD jpickett@mylink.net

Paul Waak North Texas Library Partners pwaak@ntrls.org
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
PROGRAM PLANNING/DEVELOPMENT Rhonda Amstutz La Feria ISD rhondaamstutz@gmail.com
  Anne Barker Nacogdoches Public Library abarker@npl.sfasu.edu
  Natasha D. Benway South Regional Library nbenway@countylibrary.org
  Susan Chandler Sterling Municipal Library susan.chandler@baytown.org
  Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Cindy Ferguson McDougle Elmentary (Klein ISD) cferguson@kleinisd.net
  Terri Gibbs Denton Public Library terri.gibbs@cityofdenton.com
  Marie Kimbrough Dripping Springs Community Library marie@dscl.org
  Mary Faye Randolph Paredes Middle School (Austin ISD) maryfaye.randolph@austinisd.org
  Brenda C. Russell T.L.L. Temple Memorial Library bcr@consolidated.net
  Hillary Volkmann Roth Elementary School (Klein ISD) hvolkmann1@kleinisd.net
  Annie Wu University of Houston Libraries awu@uh.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
PUBLIC LIBRARIES Natasha D. Benway South Regional Library nbenway@countylibrary.org
  Carolyn Booker Keller Public Library cbooker@cityofkeller.com
  Sian Brannon University of North Texas Libraries sian.brannon@unt.edu
  Tami Burich Allen Public Library tburich@cityofallen.org
  Susan Chandler Sterling Municipal Library susan.chandler@baytown.org
  Erin Cody Houston Public Library erin.cody@houstontx.gov
  Karen Ellis Taylor Public Library karen.ellis@taylortx.gov
  Terri Gibbs Denton Public Library terri.gibbs@cityofdenton.com
  Judith Hiott Houston Area Library Automated Network judith.hiott@houstontx.gov
  Theresa Tongio Holden Palestine Public Library tholden@palestine.lib.tx.us
  Jackie Icenhower Atlanta Public Library aplib@sbcglobal.net
  Samantha Johnson Moore Memorial Public Library sjohnson@texas-city-tx.org
  Dexter Katzman San Antonion Public Library - Henry A. Guerra, Jr. Branch dexter.katzman@sbcglobal.net
  Carolyn Manning Wimberley Village Library wvl-cm@austin.rr.com
  Kerry McGeath Southlake Public Library kmcgeath@ci.southlake.tx.us
  Sandra Munger Canyon Area Library smunger@canyontx.com
  Alice Nixon South Texas Library System anixon@stls.lib.tx.us
  John Pecoraro Big Country Library System john.pecoraro@abilenetx.com
  David Price Averus Library Consulting dprice@averus.biz
  Brenda C. Russell T.L.L. Temple Memorial Library bcr@consolidated.net
  Jessica Russell Montgomery County Memorial Library System jesserah@gmail.com
  Lee Shuey University Park Public Library (retired) leeshuey@yahoo.com
  Gillian Wiseman Waco-McLennan County Library gwiseman@ci.waco.tx.us
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY
EMAIL                                  [top]
READERS ADVISORY Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Samantha Johnson Moore Memorial Public Library sjohnson@texas-city-tx.org
  Victoria Carlson Kemp Flower Mound Public Library victoria.kemp@flower-mound.com
  Jennifer John Patterson Central Texas Library System, Inc. Jennifer.Patterson@ctls.net
  John Pecoraro Big Country Library System john.pecoraro@abilenetx.com
  Jessica Russell Montgomery County Memorial Library System jesserah@gmail.com
  Diana Stephens Barbara Cardwell Career Center (Irving ISD) dstephens@irvingisd.net
  Jack Alton Strawn John Jay High School Library bassoon28@aol.com
  Pamela Thompson Col. John O. Ensor Middle School (Socorro ISD) pthomp@sisd.net
  Gillian Wiseman Waco-McLennan County Library gwiseman@ci.waco.tx.us
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                 [top]
REFERENCE & RESEARCH Virginia D. Bailey Abilene Christian University Brown Library baileyv@acu.edu
  Kelly Brouillard Lewisville Public Library krbrouillard@gmail.com
  Tami Burich Allen Public Library tburich@cityofallen.org
  Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Jenifer Flaxbart University of Texas at Austin jflaxbart@austin.utexas.edu
  Andrea Green Remington College - Houston SE Campus andrea.green@remingtoncollege.edu
  Lee Andrew Hilyer University of Houston Libraries lahilyer@uh.edu
  Jimmet G. Lawrence Lamar State College-Port Arthur - Gates Memorial Library Jimmet.Lawrence@lamarpa.edu
  Alice Nixon South Texas Library System anixon@stls.lib.tx.us
  Davin Pate Dallas Public Library davin.pate@dallaslibrary.org
  Arlene Salazar Texas State University-San Marcos - Alkek Library as33@txstate.edu
  Jack Alton Strawn John Jay High School Library bassoon28@aol.com
  George Teoh Houston Community College george.teoh@hccs.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                 [top]
SCHOOL LIBRARIES Linda H. Alexander, Ph.D.             University of Houston-Clear Lake School of Library & Info. Science (faculty/retired)

Lindalexander@aol.com

  Sarah Altom Weatherford Ninth Grade Center (Weatherford ISD)  saltom@weatherfordisd.com 
  Rhonda Amstutz  La Feria ISD  rhondaamstutz@gmail.com 
  Stacy Cameron District Information Specialist, Prosper ISD mcameron@prosper-isd.net
  Leslie Clingan  H.R. Moye Elmentary School Library (El Paso ISD)  mommyhon333@hotmail.com 
  Alice Wyatt Dillon  Shanghai Singapore International School-XuHui Campus  awdillon51@yahoo.com 
  Rita Edwards  Terrell High School Library (Terrell ISD) thslibrary@yahoo.com 
  Cindy Ferguson  McDougle Elmentary (Klein ISD)  cferguson@kleinisd.net 
  Saranne Gans  Cistercian Prep School (Irving)  msgans@verizon.net 
  Heidi Hoecker  Reagan High School Library (North East ISD)  hhoeck@neisd.net 
  Kelly M. Hoppe  Palo Duro high School (Amarillo ISD) kelly.hoppe@amaisd.org 
  Jane Jergensen  Kerr Elementary Library (Allen ISD)  jane_jergensen@allenisd.org 
  Leigh Ann Jones Library Coordinator, Frisco ISD  jonesl@friscoisd.org 
  Karen Kessel   Tobias Elementary School (Hays CISD) karen_kessel@yahoo.com
  Marsha Labodda  EPCC-Rio Grand Campus Library  labodda9@aol.com
  Nancy LeCrone  Rockwall-Heath High School (Rockwall ISD)  nlecrone@sbcglobal.net 
  Josie Martinez Our Lady of the Lake University - Sueltenfuss Library  jmartinez1@lake.ollusa.edu 
  Antonia Menzel Brazoswood High School Libraries (Brazosport ISD)  amenzel@brazosportisd.net 
  Kristin McBride A.G. Elder Elmentary School (Joshua ISD)  mcbridek@joshuaisd.org 
  Julie McCormack Peebles Elmentary (Killeen ISD)  julia.mccormack@killeenisd.org 
  Pat Miller Sue Creech Elementary (retired) gpatmiller@gmail.com
  Janice Newsum Department of Library Services - Houston ISD  jnewsum@houstonisd.org 
  Shelli Nunciato Grantham Academy of Engineering (Aldine ISD)  sdnunciato@adline.k12.tx.us 
  Janie Pickett Lackland ISD jpickett@mylink.net
  Pamela Pinkerton Mansfield Legacy High School (Mansfield ISD)  pamelapinkerton@misdmail.org
  Kathy Pinnt Port Neches Elementary (Port Neches GISD)  kpinnt@pngisd.org 
  Mary Faye Randolph Paredes Middle School (Austin ISD)  maryfaye.randolph@austinisd.org
  Terry Roper Region 10 ESC terry.roper@region10.org
  Lisa Rose B.F. Terry High School (Lamar CISD)  rose@lcisd.org 
  Sandra Salter Luna Elementary (Garland ISD)  sesalter@garlandisd.net 
  Rebecca Santos Gallardo Elementary (Southside ISD)  rebecca.santos@southside.k12.tx.us 
  Debbie Schmittou Wyatt Elementary (Plano ISD)  debbie.schmittou@pisd.edu 
  Margaret P. Simmons The June Shelton School (Dallas)  msimmons@shelton.org 
  Jennifer Smith Legacy Middle School (East Central ISD)  read.junkee@gmail.com 
  Dr. Marsha Smith Runyon School Library (Dallas ISD)  marssmith@dallasisd.org 
  Diana Stephens Barbara Cardwell Career Center (Irving ISD)  dstephens@irvingisd.net 
  Jack Alton Strawn  John Jay High School Library  bassoon28@aol.com 
  Beth Tijerina Dovalina Elementary School Library (Laredo ISD)  betijerina@laredoisd.org 
  Pamela Thompson Col. John O. Ensor Middle School (Socorro ISD)  pthomp@sisd.net 
  Marsha J. Whitmore Coop Elementary (Houston ISD)  mwhitmor@houstonisd.org 
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
SPECIAL COLLECTIONS & ARCHIVES Elizabeth Sargent Houston Public Library elizabeth.sargent@houstontx.gov
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
SPECIAL LIBRARIES April Kessler University of Texas at Austin akessler@austin.utexas.edu 
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
SUPERVISION & MANAGEMENT Brent Bloechle Maribelle M. Davis Library - Plano Public Library System brentb@plano.gov
  Christine Crowley  Northwest Vista College  ccrowley5@alamo.edu 
  Jenifer Flaxbart University of Texas at Austin  jflaxbart@austin.utexas.edu 
  Saranne Gans  Cistercian Prep School (Irving)  msgans@verizon.net 
  Terri Gibbs  Denton Public Library  terri.gibbs@cityofdenton.com 
  Judith Hiott Houston Area Library Automated Network judith.hiott@houstontx.gov 
  Jackie Icenhower Atlanta Public Library  aplib@sbcglobal.net 
  Dexter Katzman San Antonio Public Library - Henry A. Guerra, Jr. Branch  dexter.katzman@sbcglobal.net 
  Lisa Marie Loranc Brazoria County Library System  lloranc@bcls.lib.tx.us 
  Carolyn Manning Wimberley Village Library wvl-cm@austin.rr.com 
  Kerry McGeath Southlake Public Library  kmcgeath@ci.southlake.tx.us 
  Tina Mesa Palo Alto College - Ozuna Library  paclibrarian@yahoo.com 
  Sandra Munger Canyon Area Library  smunger@canyontx.com 
  Shelli Nunciato Grantham Academy of Engineering (Aldine ISD)  sdnunciato@aldine.k12.tx.us 
  David Price Averus Library Consulting  dprice@averus.biz 
  Elizabeth Sargent Houston Public Library elizabeth.sargent@houstontx.gov 
  Lee Shuey University Park Public Library (retired)  leeshuey@yahoo.com 
  Martha Tandy Weatherford College mtandy@wc.edu
  Annie Wu University of Houston Libraries awu@uh.edu
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
TECHNICAL SERVICES Tricia Brauer Round Rock Public Library triciab@round-rock.tx.us
  Beatrice Folkman Allen Public Library  bfolkman@cityofallen.org 
  Theresa Tongio Holden Palestine Public Library tholden@palestine.lib.tx.us
  Samantha Johnson Moore Memorial Public Library  sjohnson@texas-city-tx.org 
  Victoria Carlson Kemp Flower Mound Public Library  victoria.kemp@flower-mound.com 
  Christine Radcliff  Texas A&M University-Kingsville - James C. Jernigan Library  Christine.Radcliff@tamuk.edu 
  Roberta Schenewerk Fort Worth Library rschenew@fortworthlibrary.org
  Margaret P. Simmons  The June Shelton School (Dallas) msimmons@shelton.org 
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
TEEN/YA SERVICES Sarah Altom Weatherford Ninth Grade Center (Weatherford ISD) saltom@weatherfordisd.com
  Rhonda Amstutz  La Feria ISD  rhondaamstutz@gmail.com 
  Natasha D. Benway  South Regional Library nbenway@countylibrary.org 
  Rita Edwards  Terrell High School Library (Terrell ISD) thslibrary@yahoo.com 
  Saranne Gans  Cistercian Prep School (Irving)  msgans@verizon.net 
  Heidi Hoecker Reagan High School Library (North East ISD)  hhoeck@neisd.net 
  Charla Hollingsworth  Hastings Ninth Grade Center (Alief ISD) charla.hollingsworth@aliefisd.net 
  Kelly M. Hoppe  Palo Duro High School (Amarillo ISD)  kelly.hoppe@amaisd.org 
  Leigh Ann Jones  Library Coordinator, Frisco ISD  jonesl@friscoisd.org 
  Marsha Labodda  EPCC-Rio Grande Campus Library labodda9@aol.com 
  Antonia Menzel Brazoswood High School Libraries (Brazosport ISD)  amenzel@brazosportisd.net 
  Pamela Pinkerton Mansfield Legacy High School (Mansfield ISD)  pamelapinkerton@misdmail.org 
  Mary Faye Randolph Paredes Middle School (Austin ISD)  maryfaye.randolph@austinisd.org 
  Linda R. Rivera El Paso High School (retired)  lindaroserivera6@netscape.net 
  Jack Alton Strawn John Jay High School Library bassoon28@aol.com 
  Pamela Thompson Col. John O. Ensor Middle School (Socorro ISD)  pthomp@sisd.net 
  Gillian Wiseman Waco-McLennan County Library  gwiseman@ci.waco.tx.us 
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
VIRTUAL LIBRARIES Judith Hiott Houston Area Library Automated Network judith.hiott@houstontx.gov
  Davin Pate  Dallas Public Library  davin.pate@dallaslibrary.org 
  Margaret P. Simmons  The June Shelton School (Dallas)  msimmons@shelton.org 
CATEGORY NAME LIBRARY EMAIL                                  [top]
WEB DEVELOPMENT Leslie Clingan H.R. Moye Elementary School Library (El Paso ISD) mommyhon333@hotmail.com
  Mary Faye Randolph Paredes Middle School (Austin ISD)  maryfaye.randolph@austinisd.org 
  Margaret P. Simmons  The June Shelton School (Dallas)  msimmons@shelton.org 
  Paul Waak  North Texas Library Partners  pwaak@ntrls.org 

 

 


Created on Feb 10, 2011 | Last updated February 12, 2016