CULD Committees

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version Share this

Conference Program Committee

Chair: Edward Kownslar –- Texas A&M University – Corpus Christi –- (2018)

Member: Mark Asteris –- Lamar University –- (2018)

Member: Hope Beyer –- South Texas Plains College –- (2018)

Member: Jonathan Helmke –- Stephen F. Austin State University –- (2018) 

Member: Mary McCoy –- Lamar State College – Orange –- (2018) 

 



Information and Membership Committee

Chair: Alexia Riggs - Howard Payne University (2019) 

Newsletter Editor:  Howard Marks  The University of Texas of the Permian Basin - (2019)

Webmaster:  Jonathan Helmke - Stephen F. Austin State University (2019)

Member:  Gayle Freeman-Staggs - Southern Methodist University (2019)

Member:  Rebecca McClain - Alvin College –- (2019)

Member:  Tiffany Norris - The University of Texas at Dallas - (2019)

Member:  Bailey Reagan Smith Texas A&M University – Kingsville - (2019)

Member:  Crystal Stanley -- Ranger College - (2019)

Member:  Bridget Barry Thias – Amberton University - (2019) 

 


 

Legislative Committee

Chair: Joe Dahlstrom - University of Houston - Victoria / Victoria College - (2018)

Member: Marilyn Goff –- Texas Woman's University (2019)

Member: Amanda Melchor –- Texas University –- Kingsville (2019)

Member: Mikha Mitchell –- Lone Star College –- (2019)

Member: Dianna Morganti –- Texas State University –- (2019)

Member: Alex Simons –- University of Houston - (2019)

 


 

Nominating Committee

Chair: Hope Beyer - South Texas Plains College - (2018)



Scholarship Committee

Chair: Donell Callender - Texas Tech University - (2019) 

Member: Jill Crane - St. Mary's University - (2019)

Member: Breanne Henson - University of North Texas - (2018)

Member: Rebekah Lee - Collin College – Preston Ridge Campus - (2019)

Member: Shan Martinez - Abilene Christian University - (2019)

Member: Pamela Pfeiffer - Tarrant County College –South Campus - (2019)

 

 

Created on Aug 31, 2010 | Last updated October 09, 2017