Lariat Committee Members

2016-2017 WORK LOCATION
Reka Reynolds, Chair      Denton Public Library
Gail Woodward, Vice Chair         McLennan Community College Library
Arletha Ford Houston Community College System
Jessica Jones Bryan and College Station Public Library
Kelly Moore Carrollton Public Library
Ann Mount Abilene Public Library
Megan Stanley San Antonio Public Library
Eric Terry Euless Public Library
Lisa Youngblood Harker Heights Public Library

 

 

 

 

2015-2016

  • Monica Bustillo, Chair, San Antonio Public Library
  • Reka Reynolds, Vice Chair, Flower Mound Public Library
  • Sharon Castleberry, Retired
  • Arletha Ford, Houston Community College System
  • Jessica Jones, Bryan and College Station Public Library
  • Troy Lawrence, San Antonio Public Library
  • Lina Rinh, Dallas Public Library
  • Lisa Youngblood, Harker Heights Public Library
  • Gail Woodward, McLennan Community College Library

2014-2015

  • Kimberly Gay, Chair, Praire View A&M University
  • Monica Bustillo, Vice Chair, San Antonio Public Library
  • Reka Reynolds, Flower Mound Public Library
  • Gail Woodward, McLennan Community College Library
  • Susan Barnum, El Paso Public Library
  • Kelly Brouillard, Lewisville Public Library
  • Neil Krasnoff, Highland Park High School
  • Donna Shirley, Rita and Truett Smith Public Library
  • Maureen Arndt, 720 Design Inc. (Library Design Consultant)

2013-2014

  • Jessica Russell, Chair, Montgomery County Memorial Library System
  • Kimberly Gay, Vice Chair, Prairie View A&M University
  • Maureen Arndt, 720 Design Inc. (Library Design Consultant)
  • Susan Barnum, El Paso Public Library
  • Kelly Brouillard, Lewisville Public Library
  • Monica Bustillo, San Antonio Public Library
  • Anne Clancy, Retired
  • Bev Golden, Retired, North East ISD, San Antonio
  • Neil Krasnoff, A Maceo Smith New Tech High School
  • Dorian Myers, The Kinkaid School
  • Amber Seely, Houston Public Library
  • Donna Shirley, Smith Public Library
  • Julio Velasquez, Dallas Public Library

2012-2013

  • Viccy Kemp, Chair, Flower Mound Public Library
  • Jessica Russell, Vice Chair, Montgomery County Memorial Library System
  • Susan T. Allison, Richardson Public Library
  • Anne Clancy, Retired
  • Jennifer Franz, William T. Cozby Library (Coppell)
  • Kimberly Michelle Gay, Prairie View A&M University
  • Beverly Golden, Retired
  • Kathy Hoffman, Retired
  • Linda Rivera, University of Texas-Austin iSchool
  • Robert Salinas, Dallas Public Library
  • Amber Seely, Houston Public Library
  • James Stewart, Retired
  • Julio Velasquez, Dallas Public Library

 2011-2012

  • Dreanna Belden, Chair, University of North Texas Libraries
  • Viccy Kemp, Vice Chair, Flower Mound Public Library
  • Ellen Kyberg, El Paso Public Library
  • Jennifer Franz, William T. Cozby Library (Coppell)
  • Kathy Hoffman, Retired
  • Mary D. Lankford, Library Consultant
  • Graciela Monday, Johnson City Library
  • Linda Rivera, University of Texas-Austin iSchool
  • Jessica Russell, Montgomery County Memorial Library System
  • James Stewart, Retired
  • Sulema N. Vielma, Austin Public Library
  • Demetria Williams, Houston ISD

2010-2011

  • Kimberly Wells, Chair, Denton Public Library
  • Dreanna Belden, Vice Chair, University of North Texas Libraries
  • Janis Benefield, Spring Branch ISD
  • Ellen Eyberg, El Paso Public Library
  • Kimberly M. Gay, Prairie View A&M University
  • Donna Kearley, Denton ISD
  • Janet Ken, tRetired, Victoria Public Library
  • Mary D. Lankford, Library Consultant
  • Keddy Ann Outlaw, Retired, Harris County Public Library
  • Sue Ridnour, Flower Mound Public Library
  • Sulema N. Vielma, Austin Public Library
  • Demetria Williams, Houston ISD
Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version Share this
Created on Aug 15, 2013 | Last updated July 09, 2016